Products

Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0

    • Product Name: Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0
    • Factroy Site: Yinchuan, Ningxia, China
    • Price Inquiry: sales8@ascent-chem.com
    • Manufacturer: Ascent Petrochem Holdings Co., Limited
    • CONTACT NOW
    VTB
    Specifications
    HS Code 370984
    Materialtype PC/ABS flame-retardant alloy
    Density G Cm3 1.18
    Meltflowrate G 10min 8-12
    Tensilestrength Mpa 55
    Elongationatbreak Percent 40
    Flexuralmodulus Mpa 2300
    Notchedizodimpact Kj M2 20
    Heatdeflectiontemperature C 85
    Vicatsofteningtemperature C 95
    Flameretardancy Ul94 V-0
    Moldingshrinkage Percent 0.4-0.6
    Dryingtemperature C 80-100
    Processingtemperature C 230-260

    As an accredited Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 factory, we enforce strict quality protocols—every batch undergoes rigorous testing to ensure consistent efficacy and safety standards.

    Packing & Storage
    Packing Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is packed in 25 kg PE-lined woven bags, 40 bags per pallet.
    Container Loading (20′ FCL) 20′ FCL container loaded with Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 flame-retardant resin, securely packed in bags on pallets for export shipment.
    Shipping Shipping description: Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is supplied as solid pellets, packed in sealed moisture-proof 25 kg bags on pallets. Handle as a non-hazardous polymer under normal conditions; keep dry, cool, ventilated, away from direct sunlight and ignition sources. Follow SDS and local transport regulations.
    Storage Store Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from direct sunlight, heat, flames, and ignition sources. Keep in original sealed packaging or closed containers, on pallets, protected from moisture, dust, and static. Avoid contact with incompatible chemicals and heavy stacking that may deform pellets/parts. Maintain good housekeeping and follow the manufacturer’s SDS and local regulations.
    Shelf Life Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 typically has a 12-month shelf life when stored cool, dry, sealed, and protected from heat, moisture, and sunlight.
    Application of Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0

    Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is specified for AC electric vehicle supply equipment wallbox front covers, IEC 62196-2 Type 2 plug bodies, socket outlet frames, inlet retainers and internal mounting brackets where live-part separation, dimensional stability under indoor/outdoor thermal cycling and UL 94 V-0 at minimum certified wall thickness are mandatory. The compound must be dried in a dehumidifying hopper dryer with a dew point of -30 °C or lower at 90 °C to 100 °C for 4 h to 6 h; residual moisture measured by a calibrated moisture analyzer should remain below 0.02 % because phosphorus-based flame-retardant packages used in typical PC/ABS V-0 systems undergo hydrolytic chain scission above 260 °C, producing surface splay and reduced weld-line strength. A general-purpose three-zone screw with L/D ratio between 20:1 and 24:1 and compression ratio between 2.0:1 and 2.5:1 is used; barrel settings are normally 240 °C in the rear zone, 250 °C in the center zone, 255 °C in the front zone and 260 °C at the nozzle. Mold temperature should be held at 70 °C to 90 °C to balance flow length, surface gloss and UL 94 V-0 frozen-layer formation. Clamp force on production tools for single wallbox front covers typically falls between 180 t and 350 t depending on projected area; cavity pressure transfer from velocity control to pressure control should be set by short-shot analysis at 90 % to 95 % of visual filling. Hot runner valve gate sequencing is required for plug shells with multiple boss arrays because converging weld lines at the cable gland seat can reduce tensile strength at break by more than 15 % compared with virgin resin; open nozzle direct sprue gating is unsuitable for parts requiring IEC 61851-1 impact testing after thermal cycling. Color masterbatch addition for light grey RAL 7035 or black RAL 9005 versions is normally 2 wt% to 3 wt%, and clean regrind from sprues and runners should not exceed 20 wt% of total shot mass after two regrind heat histories. Terminal products include 22 kW AC charging plug covers, wallbox front frames, socket inlets with integrated shutters and cable strain-relief brackets; accessible surfaces may additionally require glow-wire 850 °C per IEC 60695-2-11 and ball-pressure 125 °C per IEC 60695-10-2. UV resistance of unfilled PC/ABS is limited, so exterior EVSE components require an ASA cap layer, a UV-stabilizer masterbatch or post-mold painting for outdoor service exceeding five years.

    Verification itemMethodTest conditionAcceptance criterion
    FlammabilityUL 941.5 mm or certified minimum thicknessV-0; afterflame 10 s; total afterflame 50 s for 5 specimens
    Glow-wire flammabilityIEC 60695-2-11850 °C or 960 °C as specified by end-use standardNo ignition or flame extinguishes within 30 s; tissue paper not ignited
    Ball pressureIEC 60695-10-2125 °C for parts supporting live partsImpression diameter 2.0 mm
    Comparative tracking indexIEC 60112Solution A, 50 dropsPLC 2 or better at specified voltage
    Tensile stress at yieldISO 527-2/1A50 mm/min, 23 °CReport value against batch certificate of analysis
    Notched Charpy/IzodISO 179/1eA or ISO 180/1A23 °C and -20 °CReport value; lower temperature data required for EVSE
    Heat deflectionISO 75-2/A1.8 MPaReport value; verify against creepage temperature limits
    RoHS screeningIEC 62321EDXRF screening, Pb/Cd/Hg/Cr(VI)/PBB/PBDEBelow 1000 ppm; Cd below 100 ppm

    Low-Voltage Switchgear Housings and IEC 61439 Verification

    Low-voltage switchgear components molded from Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 are used for MCB and RCD bases, arc barrier plates, busbar supports, terminal shrouds and internal insulating partitions. In IEC 61439-1 assemblies, temperature-rise limits frequently drive material selection: a non-metallic component attached to a busbar with a measured temperature rise of 70 K must retain mechanical integrity after 8 h of load. The comparative tracking index under IEC 60112 solution A is therefore verified before design release; flame-retarded PC/ABS grades commonly fall between 250 V and 400 V, but the batch certificate of analysis should be checked because CTI shifts downwards after over-drying or after contamination with hygroscopic non-flame-retardant ABS regrind. Production processing uses melt temperature 245 °C to 260 °C, mold temperature 70 °C to 85 °C and holding pressure 60 MPa to 80 MPa for wall thicknesses of 2.0 mm to 3.0 mm. For busbar supports with brass threaded inserts, inserts are preheated to 90 °C before insert molding to reduce hoop stress and to prevent the flame-retardant polymer from cooling prematurely at the insert interface. Regrind ratio is limited to 20 wt%; each additional heat history raises the melt flow rate and can reduce V-0 performance at 1.5 mm, especially in areas adjacent to metal inserts. Terminal products include 6 A to 63 A MCB housings, RCD baseframes, plug-in busbar shrouds and vertical distribution-board barriers; glow-wire testing at 850 °C or 960 °C is performed on the finished assembly per IEC 60695-2-11, while ball-pressure testing is conducted at 125 °C for current-carrying support surfaces.

    What Creepage and Clearance Rules Apply to PC/ABS Housings in Patient-Vicinity Equipment?

    For medical electrical equipment enclosures, diagnostic monitor bezels, ultrasound cart housings, in-vitro diagnostic analyzer front doors and laboratory automation enclosures, Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is evaluated under IEC 60601-1 or IEC 61010-1. Creepage and clearance distances depend on pollution degree 2, overvoltage category II, and the material group determined by CTI. If the certified CTI falls below 400 V, the material group is IIIa or IIIb, which increases the required creepage for reinforced insulation compared with material group I or II; this influences rib spacing around power supply compartments. The compound is not suitable for autoclave sterilization or repeated exposure to strong oxidizing disinfectants; cleaning with 70 % isopropanol or quaternary ammonium solution at contact time below 2 min is generally less aggressive, but tensile stress from press-fit brass inserts and sharp internal corners can cause environmental stress cracking after repeated wiping. Parts are molded with melt temperature 240 °C to 255 °C, mold temperature 70 °C to 90 °C, and drying at 80 °C for 4 h to reach 0.02 % residual moisture. High-luster chemical-resistant tool steel and vent depths of 0.02 mm to 0.03 mm are used to prevent flame-retardant volatiles from depositing on cavity surfaces during high-volume production. Terminal products include ultrasound monitor rear shells, IVD analyzer door covers, patient monitor stand covers and laboratory robot covers where IEC 60601-1 leakage-current and mechanical enclosure requirements apply.

    If Wall Thickness Falls Below 1.2 mm in USB-C Charger Housings

    When USB-C wall chargers and GaN fast chargers are designed with shells thinner than 1.2 mm, Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 must demonstrate sustained UL 94 V-0 behavior across the exact certified minimum thickness. The relevant equipment standard is IEC 62368-1 or UL 62368-1; ball-pressure testing at 125 °C per IEC 60695-10-2 is applied to terminal support areas, and needle-flame testing per IEC 60695-11-5 may be invoked for small open ports. Melt temperature should not exceed 260 °C, and total barrel residence time should be kept below 5 min because the flame-retardant system in thin-wall applications is sensitive to thermal shear history. If the melt volume-flow rate measured under ISO 1133-1:2022 at 260 °C and 5 kg is below 10 cm³/10 min, a higher-flow variant or hot-runner process adjustment is required before molding 0.8 mm to 1.0 mm walls. Multi-cavity tools with 8 to 16 cavities use valve-gated hot runners and sequential valve opening to move knit lines away from snap-fit bosses; clamp force is typically 40 t to 80 t for charger-sized tools. Clean runner regrind is limited to 10 wt% to 15 wt% because thin-wall mechanical properties degrade more rapidly with recompounding than in 2.0 mm sections. Terminal products include 20 W and 65 W USB-C adapter shells, power bank housings and wall-charger insert frames; published data for this specific grade in 0.8 mm wall sections is limited, so first-article testing under UL 94 V-0 conditions is required.

    In telecom power distribution units and battery management system enclosures, Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is processed for DC power shelf housings, BMS slave module covers, busbar retainers and indoor baseband unit covers. System standards include IEC 62368-1 for ICT equipment, while battery-related enclosures may be evaluated under IEC 62619 or UL 1973 when the enclosure serves as a secondary insulating barrier. Wall thickness in these parts is typically 2.5 mm to 3.0 mm; melt temperature is maintained at 245 °C to 260 °C, mold temperature at 80 °C to 90 °C, and holding pressure is profiled by cavity-pressure sensors rather than fixed timers to minimize sink marks above standoff bosses. Self-coloring with carbon black masterbatch at 2 wt% can increase volume resistivity but may alter UL 94 performance, so fire-class verification at the production color loading is required. This PC/ABS V0 grade is not a low-smoke zero-halogen compound and is not suitable for plenum-rated airflow spaces where NFPA 262 Steiner tunnel test applies. Terminal products include 48 V DC power distribution unit covers, battery module slave BMS shells and telecom rectifier shelf bezels.

    Glow-Wire Classification Shifts From 850 °C to 960 °C for Unattended Metering Equipment

    Smart meter terminal covers, energy management display front frames and prepayment meter enclosures use Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 when the end-use standard elevates glow-wire requirements from 850 °C to 960 °C for unattended equipment with current-carrying connections. Dimensional stability is controlled by mold shrinkage targets of 0.5 % to 0.7 %; post-mold annealing at 90 °C for 1 h per 2 mm of nominal wall thickness reduces molded-in stress around terminal screw bosses. Processing uses dehumidifying drying at 90 °C for 4 h, melt temperature 250 °C to 265 °C, and mold temperature 75 °C to 85 °C. Regrind from hot-runner system runners can be incorporated at 15 wt% maximum, but only after granulate has been screened to remove carbonized particles from flame-retardant plate-out. Terminal products include smart meter terminal shrouds, split-meter base covers and energy management display front bezels tested under IEC 62052-11 and IEC 62053-21 for meter packaging environments.

    Free Quote

    Competitive Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 prices that fit your budget—flexible terms and customized quotes for every order.

    For samples, pricing, or more information, please contact us at +8618005193850 or mail to sales8@ascent-chem.com.

    We will respond to you as soon as possible.

    Tel: +8618005193850

    Email: sales8@ascent-chem.com

    Inquiry

    Get Free Quote of Ascent Petrochem Holdings Co., Limited

    Flexible payment, competitive price, premium service - Inquire now!

    Certification & Compliance
    More Introduction

    Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is supplied as a flame-retardant polycarbonate/acrylonitrile-butadiene-styrene alloy for injection-moulded electrical enclosures, power-tool housings, appliance control panels, charger shells, and indoor electronic equipment. The grade is assigned a vertical burn classification of V-0 under UL 94 when tested at the manufacturer-declared specimen thickness, commonly 1.5 mm, 2.0 mm, or 3.0 mm in this product category. The V-0 designation requires each test specimen to extinguish within 10 s after the first flame application and 30 s after the second flame application, with no flaming drips and a total afterflame time of 50 s or less across five specimens. The polymer matrix combines the dimensional stability and heat resistance of polycarbonate with the processability and ductility contribution of ABS; the flame-retardant package is typically phosphorus-based or halogen-free, although the controlling chemistry must be verified against the current Foshan Baolima technical datasheet and safety data sheet. Published peer-reviewed data for this specific grade is limited, so the property ranges presented below are representative of non-halogenated PC/ABS V0 compounds and should be confirmed on the lot certificate of analysis before tool release.

    What Limits the Melt Flow of a V-0 Polycarbonate/ABS in Multi-Cavity Hot-Runner Tools?

    The inclusion of a V-0 flame-retardant package alters the viscoelastic response relative to an unfilled PC/ABS HB grade. In a halogen-free system, the phosphorus additive may plasticise the melt at low addition levels but can increase melt elasticity at high loading because the flame-retardant particles and char-forming synergists behave as a dispersed rigid phase. Manufacturers of this material class frequently report spiral-flow lengths at 2.0 mm wall thickness of 300 mm to 500 mm under injection pressures of 80 MPa to 120 MPa, whereas an equivalent PC/ABS HB grade may reach 450 mm to 700 mm under identical conditions. The practical consequence is that tooling originally gated for general-purpose PC/ABS may require additional gates, wider runners, or a higher melt temperature near 260 °C when the specification is changed to a V-0 compound. In multi-cavity hot-runner systems, pressure drop across the valve pin becomes more sensitive to nozzle temperature; production-scale troubleshooting records indicate that a drop of 10 °C below the lower melt-temperature limit can create intermittent short shots in the outermost cavities. Shot weight variance on a 120-ton hydraulic injection moulding machine should be maintained below 0.3% of nominal shot weight when moulding thin-wall charger shells, otherwise the effective flame-retardant thickness at the gate area may deviate from the UL-recognised minimum wall section.

    Compounding of PC/ABS V0 grades is typically performed on co-rotating twin-screw extruders with L/D ratios of 36:1 to 48:1. The flame-retardant package is fed downstream after the polycarbonate melt phase is established to limit thermal exposure and preserve the polycarbonate molecular weight. In production compounding, the first barrel zones are maintained between 230 °C and 250 °C, while the downstream mixing zones are kept below 270 °C to avoid cleavage of the phosphorus-carbon bonds and discolouration. Dispersion quality is monitored by fracture-surface microscopy and by measuring the melt volume-flow rate after a second extrusion pass; a shift greater than 10% from the first-pass value indicates degraded polymer or insufficient stabiliser dispersion. Strand pelletising with water-bath cooling is common, and the cut pellets are typically screened to remove fines below 0.2 mm because fine particles can cause feeding instability in injection moulding hoppers and localised flame-retardant inhomogeneity.

    Pre-drying in a desiccant dryer is mandatory. The granules are dried at 80 °C to 100 °C for 3 h to 4 h to a residual moisture content below 0.02% by Karl Fischer titration or equivalent. Higher residual moisture leads to hydrolysis of polycarbonate at processing temperatures, producing surface silver streaks, a measurable loss in notched Izod impact of 20% to 40%, and reduced flame-retardant performance in the UL 94 burn test. The injection barrel is profiled from rear to nozzle as 230–240 °C, 240–250 °C, 245–260 °C, and 250–265 °C for a general-purpose three-zone screw; screw speed should be kept below 120 rpm and back pressure at 0.3–0.6 MPa. Mould temperature should be held at 60–90 °C to minimise frozen-in orientation and to improve knit-line strength. Low mould temperatures below 50 °C reduce cycle time but can lower the effective flame-retardant thickness at sharp corners and increase the risk of brittle failure under drop impact.

    Thermal, Mechanical and Flame-Retardant Property Ranges for Candidate Approval

    For a phosphorus-based PC/ABS V0 compound in the same class as Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0, the following property ranges are typically reported under the standard methods indicated. Tensile stress at yield is generally 55 MPa to 65 MPa when tested at 50 mm/min under ASTM D638-14 or ISO 527-2. Flexural modulus is commonly 2300 MPa to 2700 MPa under ASTM D790 or ISO 178, and flexural strength ranges from 80 MPa to 95 MPa. Notched Izod impact at 23 °C is usually 15 kJ/m² to 40 kJ/m² under ISO 180/1A, while at -30 °C the value may fall to 8 kJ/m² to 15 kJ/m². Melt volume-flow rate is typically 15 cm³/10 min to 30 cm³/10 min at 260 °C under a 5 kg load using ISO 1133-1:2022. Heat deflection temperature under 1.82 MPa is commonly 90 °C to 110 °C under ISO 75-2/A, and Vicat softening temperature is typically 115 °C to 130 °C under ISO 306/B50. Mould shrinkage is normally 0.4% to 0.7% in the flow direction and 0.5% to 0.8% transverse to flow when measured on a 60 mm × 60 mm × 2 mm plaque according to ISO 294-4.

    The table below compares generic material classes used in the same application space. It is a screening tool, not a substitute for supplier-certified values.

    Material class Flame classification Density range Notched Izod at 23 °C HDT at 1.82 MPa Comparative tracking index Primary trade-off
    PC/ABS V0, phosphorus-based V-0 at 1.5–3.0 mm 1.18–1.22 g/cm³ 15–40 kJ/m² 90–110 °C ≥ 600 V Lower melt flow than HB grade
    PC/ABS HB HB at 1.5–3.0 mm 1.10–1.15 g/cm³ 40–60 kJ/m² 100–120 °C ≥ 600 V No inherent flame-retardant rating
    HIPS V0, brominated V-0 at 2.0–3.0 mm 1.06–1.12 g/cm³ 8–15 kJ/m² 75–85 °C < 250 V Low heat resistance and CTI
    PC/ASA V0 V-0 at 2.0–3.0 mm 1.15–1.20 g/cm³ 20–45 kJ/m² 95–110 °C ≥ 600 V Improved outdoor UV retention

    The values above are not guaranteed specifications. They represent normal engineering ranges for halogen-free PC/ABS V0 materials and are affected by mineral fillers, impact modifiers, regrind content, and colour package. For Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0, the supplier datasheet is the controlling specification; any substitution of regrind above 20% by weight must be validated because flame-retardant additives and stabilisers do not distribute identically through regrind and virgin blend.

    Compared with brominated flame-retardant PC/ABS grades, a halogen-free phosphorus system typically retains a higher comparative tracking index under IEC 60112, often at or above 600 V, whereas brominated systems can fall below 250 V. The halogen-free grade may also show lower smoke density and avoids hydrogen halide release during combustion. Against PC/ABS HB, the V0 grade has a higher minimum melt temperature by 10–20 °C and a narrower processing window; this can create visible flow lines in complex geometry parts and requires more attentive gate-valve sequencing. Compared with PC/ASA V0, the ABS-rich phase of PC/ABS V0 has lower ultraviolet resistance but is often preferred when paint adhesion, electroplating, or solvent bonding are required. Against HIPS V0, PC/ABS V0 provides higher heat deflection temperature, improved toughness, and better dimensional stability, although it is usually higher in melt viscosity and requires more aggressive drying.

    When the Part Must Pass Glow-Wire Ignition at 750 °C Without Flame Persistence

    In applications such as unattended household appliance housings and power-supply adapters, compliance with IEC 60695-2-12 glow-wire ignition at 750 °C may be required in addition to UL 94 V-0. A phosphorus-based PC/ABS V0 compound often exhibits glow-wire ignition temperature greater than 750 °C at 2.0 mm wall thickness, with flame persistence less than 5 s and no ignition of the tissue paper layer specified in the test. For parts that must satisfy IEC 60695-10-2 ball-pressure testing at 125 °C, the grade’s Vicat softening temperature above 115 °C generally provides sufficient margin, but tooling and moulding conditions must avoid high internal stress. Comparative tracking index under IEC 60112 is commonly 600 V or higher for halogen-free formulations, which permits reduced creepage distances in printed-circuit-board carriers and avoids the low-CTI penalty often associated with brominated FR systems. Where the component must pass IEC 60335-1 end-product testing for unattended appliances, the combination of a UL-recognised V-0 base material and adequate performance at 750 °C in the final wall thickness is the central design parameter, rather than the raw material certification alone.

    Thin-wall sections require particular attention because flame-retardant performance depends on the as-moulded wall thickness at the thinnest section likely to be exposed to the ignition source. Ribs, bosses, and gate vestiges can create local thickness variations; if the nominal wall is 1.5 mm, any void or sink marks that reduce the section to 1.2 mm may shift the part outside the recognised thickness range. For this reason, gas-counterpressure moulding or sequential valve-gate control may be used to reduce foaming and shrinkage in multi-cavity thin-wall tools. Production experience on precision charger enclosures indicates that a melt cushion of 3 mm to 6 mm and a decompression distance of 2 mm to 4 mm reduce drool at the nozzle and stabilise packing pressure. If hot-runner nozzle tips are operated above 270 °C, yellowing and black specks can appear within 50–100 shots depending on residence time; this degradation can reduce the glow-wire ignition temperature even when a subsequent burn-test coupon still passes UL 94 V-0.

    The material should not be compounded or co-moulded with amine-based purging compounds, strong alkali-containing mold releases, or ester-based greases, because these contaminants accelerate degradation of polycarbonate and can reduce flame-retardant efficacy. Storage in humid environments above 60% RH must be avoided unless the material is kept in sealed, moisture-barrier packaging with desiccant; once opened, recertification of drying is necessary if the exposure time exceeds 2 h under high humidity. Unpainted PC/ABS V0 is not recommended for long-term outdoor use; after 1000 h of ISO 4892-2 xenon-arc exposure at 0.51 W/m² at 340 nm, surface gloss retention and colour shift are typically poorer than PC/ASA V0 formulations. Chemical resistance to concentrated acetic acid, gasoline, or brake fluid is limited; these media can initiate environmental stress cracking at moulded-in stress concentrations. If exposure to cleaning agents such as isopropanol is expected in the field, the manufacturer’s chemical resistance tables and stress-crack testing under ISO 22088-2 should be specified.

    The Minimum Test Report Set Required for Risk Assessment Is Shown in Table 2

    The following standards and test outputs are commonly requested during part approval for electrical and electronic enclosures.

    Test method Required output Typical acceptance threshold Relevance to PC/ABS V0
    UL 94 vertical burn V classification at minimum wall thickness V-0 at 1.5 mm or 2.0 mm Core flame-retardant requirement
    ASTM D638-14 Tensile yield stress ≥ 55 MPa Structural integrity of housing bosses and snap fits
    ISO 180/1A Notched Izod at 23 °C ≥ 15 kJ/m² Drop-impact resistance of finished enclosure
    ISO 75-2/A HDT at 1.82 MPa ≥ 90 °C Short-term heat resistance in internal hotspots
    IEC 60112 Comparative tracking index ≥ 600 V Creepage distance derivation for high-voltage circuits
    IEC 60695-2-12 Glow-wire ignition at 750 °C No ignition or flame persistence < 5 s Unattended appliance safety
    IEC 60695-10-2 Ball-pressure test at 125 °C Impression diameter < 2 mm Insulation support and live-part separation

    Because Foshan Baolima PC/ABS V0 is ultimately qualified through the end-product approval path, the raw material certificate of analysis should be retained together with the UL 94 yellow-card recognition or equivalent component recognition. Batch-to-batch variation in melt volume-flow rate should be controlled within ±10% of the nominal value to avoid drift in shot weight and flame-retardant thickness. The material is not recommended for applications requiring continuous exposure to steam above 90 °C, concentrated mineral acids, or ketone-based solvents; such exposures can cause surface etching, stress cracking, or loss of flame-retardant additive through extraction.

    Top